Search

Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module Sm Lc . 10 Km (Mini. Gbic) . 1 X 1000Base. Lh "Product Type: Routing/Switching Devices/Modules"
Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber Sfp Transceiver Module Sm Lc . 10 Km (Mini. Gbic) . 1 X 1000Base. Lh
Manufacturer : StarTech
Amazon Price : $82.33
buy from amazon.com
Avg. Customer Rating:0 of 5.0
Availability: Usually ships in 4-5 business days Ships from and sold by AmericaShoppingClub
Product Description
This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-LH-SM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the Startech PCI Express Open SFP NIC (PEX1000SFP), or Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter (ET1110PSE) products. Backed by a Startech 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

PRODUCT TYPE/ CATEGORY: SFP (mini-GBIC) PART# = SFPGLCLHSMST Manufacturer Warranty: 3 Year

Product Details
  • Amazon Sales Rank: #729983 in PC Accessory
  • Brand: StarTech
  • Model: ASC873981AIN02
  • Dimensions: .10 pounds
  • Product Features
  • Routing/Switching Devices
  • Modules
  • Customer Reviews

    Most helpful customer reviews

    See all customer reviews...